Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4704,020
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8253,619
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8213,617
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4263,372
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,1749,429
AzulArgentina 15,3539,541
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5436,552
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1985,716
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,4095,847
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2975,777
AmberleyAustralia 11,1796,947
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0531,276
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8361,141
AimoresBrazil 12,9558,051
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,3217,656
AltamiraBrazil 13,0158,088
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,7608,550
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,4368,349
ApodiBrazil 11,8567,367
AracajuBrazil 12,1027,520
AracuaiBrazil 12,9068,020
AragarcasBrazil 13,7958,572
AraxaBrazil 13,5018,390
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,9577,430
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7736,695
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7566,684
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5335,303
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4545,875
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8424,252
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4316,482
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6536,620
AbecheChad 5,2583,268
AntofagastaChile 15,8709,862
AricaChile 15,5959,691
AltaiChina 2,2781,416
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8029,198
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7259,150
AraucaColombia 13,7778,561
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6907,885
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6447,857
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7927,949
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6022,239
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4092,118
AswanEgypt 3,6102,243
AsyutEgypt 3,6432,264
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2928,881
AsmaraEritrea 3,5892,230
AssabEritrea 3,4552,147
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0782,534
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,2203,244
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,16610,046
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9884,964
AccraGhana 7,6834,774
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8132,369
AthensGreece 4,0262,502
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0272,502
AasiaatGreenland 7,6784,771
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3304,555
AputiteqGreenland 7,0144,359
AkureyriIceland 6,4914,034
AgraIndia 1,162722
AhmedabadIndia 1,235767
AkolaIndia 1,6611,032
AllahabadIndia 1,569975
AmritsarIndia 640398
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,5014,661
AbadanIran 1,9321,200
ArakIran 1,7201,069
AlbengaItaly 5,2353,253
AlgheroItaly 5,2893,286
AmendolaItaly 4,6582,895
AnconaItaly 4,8122,990
ArezzoItaly 4,9483,075
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0525,003
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9904,965
AbashiriJapan 6,4474,006
AburatsuJapan 5,8143,613
AikawaJapan 6,1683,833
AjiroJapan 6,3513,946
AkitaJapan 6,2633,892
AkuneJapan 5,6893,535
AomoriJapan 6,2793,902
AsahikawaJapan 6,3093,921
AsosanJapan 5,7353,564
AmmanJordan 3,0251,880
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,308813
AinaziLatvia 4,2422,636
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7863,596
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,7183,553
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,2293,871
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,4893,411
AtarMauritania 8,0054,974
AgalegaMauritius 5,0413,133
AcapulcoMexico 14,2858,877
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8961,800
AltaiMongolia 2,7481,708
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2222,002
AgadirMorocco 7,1824,463
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3603,331
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3748,311
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5158,399
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6048,454
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4848,379
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,2948,883
AgadezNiger 6,2623,891
AsuncionParaguay 14,7669,176
ArequipaPeru 15,5879,686
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,5183,429
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,99511,182
AradRomania 4,1902,603
AjanRussia 5,7473,571
AldanRussia 4,9933,103
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4591,528
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0691,907
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0983,790
AnadyrRussia 7,5024,662
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9302,442
ArmavirRussia 2,6551,650
AstrakhanRussia 2,2351,389
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5998,450
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5434,066
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1743,837
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0813,779
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2903,909
Abu HamedSudan 3,7992,361
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1682,590
AqiqSudan 3,4512,144
ArbaatSudan 3,4572,148
AromaSudan 3,7832,351
AtbaraSudan 3,8512,393
Abu KamalSyria 2,5301,572
AleppoSyria 2,8511,772
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0842,538
AtakpameTogo 7,4434,625
AdanaTurkey 3,0161,874
AfyonTurkey 3,4262,129
AnkaraTurkey 3,2232,003
AntalyaTurkey 3,4222,126
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,048651
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7943,601
AberporthUk 6,0203,741
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9803,716
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1771,974
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,2392,013
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6761,041
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,6901,050
ArtigasUruguay 14,8699,240
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1447,547
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1326,918
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9806,823
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5777,815
Ada, MnUsa 10,9426,800
Adrian, MiUsa 11,1576,933
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8967,392
Akron, OhUsa 11,1796,947
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1027,520
Albany, GaUsa 12,1767,566
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7026,650
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2366,982
Albion, NeUsa 11,5027,148
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3737,689
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4637,123
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,2857,012
Algona, IaUsa 11,3197,034
Alice, TxUsa 13,0258,094
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9726,818
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5637,185
Alma, MiUsa 11,0866,889
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8306,730
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8597,991
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3007,643
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7396,673
Amite, LaUsa 12,5357,789
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9275,548
Anderson, InUsa 11,4267,100
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8347,354
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9446,801
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,1576,933
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9836,203
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,4467,734
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5957,827
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7737,316
Ashland, WiUsa 10,8266,728
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0696,878
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7127,278
Athens, GaUsa 11,9527,427
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,0247,472
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0506,867
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9874,963
Auburn, NeUsa 11,6837,260
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9587,431
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0606,873
Aurora, IlUsa 11,2787,008
Austin, TxUsa 12,7697,935
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,127700
AndizanUzbekistan 872542
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4618,365
AdenYemen 3,3032,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -