Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 292181
ChlefAlgeria 6,0013,729
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5463,446
CeresArgentina 15,3479,537
ChamicalArgentina 15,7609,794
ChepesArgentina 15,8199,830
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0619,980
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0379,344
CórdobaArgentina 15,6019,695
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,6019,694
CorrientesArgentina 14,9639,298
CairnsAustralia 9,9146,161
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3587,058
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0685,013
CedunaAustralia 9,9996,213
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5726,570
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,7216,041
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8616,749
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,5035,905
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,3717,066
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6576,001
ChittagongBangladesh 2,6061,619
CharnocksBarbados 12,4497,736
CotonouBenin 7,4024,600
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,0308,097
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,2258,218
CabroboBrazil 12,1717,563
CaceresBrazil 14,3078,890
CaetiteBrazil 12,8007,954
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,7747,316
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2588,860
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,2258,840
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,5388,413
Campos SalesBrazil 12,1777,567
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5517,800
CaparaoBrazil 13,0838,130
CapinopolisBrazil 13,6998,512
CaratingaBrazil 13,0728,123
CaravelasBrazil 12,6947,888
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9278,033
CarolinaBrazil 12,8497,985
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,0428,726
CataguasesBrazil 13,2058,206
CatalaoBrazil 13,5228,403
CatanduvaBrazil 13,7708,557
CaxiasBrazil 12,3197,655
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3418,912
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,6357,230
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,2658,243
ChapecoBrazil 14,3858,939
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,9748,683
CipoBrazil 12,2487,611
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0738,123
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1508,171
CordeiroBrazil 13,2088,207
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9668,057
CorumbaBrazil 14,4558,982
CoximBrazil 14,1718,806
CrateusBrazil 12,0917,513
CuiabaBrazil 14,1348,783
CuritibaBrazil 14,0038,702
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6006,587
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5905,338
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6356,608
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0955,030
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0885,026
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8275,486
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,4365,242
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4956,522
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3246,416
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9905,586
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0686,256
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8956,149
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9026,153
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8976,150
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5916,581
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9446,179
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0875,647
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8096,096
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3075,784
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6285,983
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5255,297
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9514,941
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2356,360
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4086,467
Comox, BcCanada 10,6656,628
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0055,596
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8705,512
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4966,523
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7606,687
ChicoChile 16,37110,173
ChillanChile 16,42510,207
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,51810,265
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,0269,959
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,49610,251
Curico-General FreireChile 16,32810,146
ChangchunChina 4,9703,088
ChangduChina 2,7051,681
ChangshaChina 4,2472,639
ChengduChina 3,3502,082
ChongqingChina 3,6222,251
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8318,595
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7042,923
CamagueyCuba 12,9418,042
CasablancaCuba 12,9918,073
ChebCzech Republic 4,8633,022
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8883,037
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6337,851
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7507,923
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6947,888
CanarEcuador 15,1829,434
CairoEgypt 3,4982,174
CaenFrance 5,7923,599
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6783,528
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,4817,756
CocobeachGabon 7,0974,410
CologneGermany 5,2443,258
ChiosGreece 3,8092,367
CorfuGreece 4,3312,691
ConakryGuinea 8,6875,398
CatacamasHonduras 13,9828,688
CholutecaHonduras 14,1988,823
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,5751,600
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4321,512
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4321,512
ChahbaharIran 1,188738
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2753,899
ClonesIreland 6,1503,822
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2303,871
CorkIreland 6,2873,907
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2893,908
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2573,266
CameriItaly 5,1703,213
CampobassoItaly 4,7452,949
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,1863,223
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2223,245
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2953,290
Cape MeleItaly 5,2333,252
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7172,931
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,7852,974
CerviaItaly 4,9033,047
CiampinoItaly 4,9123,052
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0293,125
Cisa PassItaly 5,0863,161
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9703,088
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8933,041
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,7972,981
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5822,847
ChibaJapan 6,4153,986
ChichibuJapan 6,3123,923
ChichijimaJapan 6,9704,331
ChoshiJapan 6,4734,022
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9761,849
ChilekaMalawi 6,5224,053
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4424,003
ChitipaMalawi 6,0763,775
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0788,127
ComitanMexico 14,1078,766
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9435,557
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,1322,568
ChoirMongolia 3,6352,259
CasablancaMorocco 6,8724,271
ChindeMozambique 6,7134,172
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,3152,060
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4778,375
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4758,373
CondegaNicaragua 14,1578,797
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,6852,290
ChejuNorth Korea 5,3123,301
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,2873,285
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,3563,328
ChhorPakistan 901560
ChitralPakistan 405252
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,4989,009
ConcepcionParaguay 14,6639,112
CajamarcaPeru 15,5219,645
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3999,569
ChiclayoPeru 15,5979,692
ChimbotePeru 15,6819,744
CuzcoPeru 15,4429,596
CzestochowaPoland 4,3942,730
CoimbraPortugal 6,6594,138
CalafatRomania 4,0562,520
CeahlauRomania 3,8452,389
ClujRomania 4,0222,499
ConstantaRomania 3,6022,238
CraiovaRomania 3,9822,474
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2133,239
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9022,425
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9723,711
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3634,576
Cape UelenRussia 7,8784,896
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9553,700
CaraRussia 4,5442,823
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1101,933
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6574,137
ChitaRussia 4,1142,556
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,1252,564
CokurdahRussia 6,1303,810
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9373,068
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1305,673
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,1283,187
CaceresSpain 6,5214,052
CadizSpain 6,6324,121
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3423,941
CordobaSpain 6,4604,014
ColomboSri Lanka 3,1881,981
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9002,423
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1272,564
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4442,140
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4512,144
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9802,473
ChumphonThailand 4,0482,515
CanakkaleTurkey 3,7752,346
CorumTurkey 3,0511,896
CharjewTurkmenistan 753468
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 493307
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9553,701
CernovcyUkraine 3,8702,405
ChernigovUkraine 3,5842,227
CarrascoUruguay 14,9699,302
ColoniaUruguay 15,1139,391
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,4617,743
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8357,355
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1556,932
Camden, ScUsa 11,8567,367
Canton, NyUsa 10,5356,547
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3777,070
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4957,143
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0706,257
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6167,218
Casper, WyUsa 11,4987,145
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9886,828
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1336,918
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5757,193
Charles City, IaUsa 11,2987,020
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9257,410
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9257,410
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4427,110
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7327,290
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3427,048
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1196,909
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,9117,402
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4556,497
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5276,542
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7407,296
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8907,388
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6827,259
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,2947,018
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,2777,008
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7697,313
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1916,954
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5897,202
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,4817,134
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,4667,125
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3667,063
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,5557,180
Clark, SdUsa 11,1766,945
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2047,584
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,7697,313
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1847,571
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1446,925
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3327,042
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0155,602
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,1896,953
College Park, MdUsa 11,1976,958
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9397,419
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7267,287
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8657,373
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5007,146
Columbus, InUsa 11,5307,165
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9867,448
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3237,036
Conception, MoUsa 11,6637,247
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7637,310
Conway, ArUsa 12,1267,535
Conway, ScUsa 11,7727,315
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7286,666
Corning, ArUsa 11,9937,453
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5506,556
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0388,102
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5487,797
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8166,721
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2516,992
Covington, LaUsa 12,4907,762
Covington, TnUsa 11,9657,435
Crete, NeUsa 11,5947,205
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,2066,963
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,288800
CimbajUzbekistan 1,288800
CaracasVenezuela 13,2118,210
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1508,171
CoroVenezuela 13,3358,286
ChipataZambia 6,4674,019
ChomaZambia 7,1124,420
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0784,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -