Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0813,779
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6233,494
EsquelArgentina 16,37110,173
EzeizaArgentina 15,1919,440
East SaleAustralia 11,3737,067
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3395,804
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3405,804
EssendonAustralia 11,1866,951
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,3678,306
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,5139,019
EspinosaBrazil 12,8707,998
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4626,501
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3566,435
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3176,411
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3286,418
Edson, AbCanada 10,3176,411
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4546,497
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4445,869
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7746,695
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2296,357
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2934,532
ErlianChina 3,9022,425
El CaranoColombia 14,3068,890
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7172,931
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8187,965
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,6567,864
El ArishEgypt 3,2472,018
El TorEgypt 3,3552,085
ErfurtGermany 4,9643,084
EssenGermany 5,2413,257
EsfahanIran 1,560970
EilatIsrael 3,1881,981
EsashiJapan 6,1943,849
EldoretKenya 5,0413,132
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1931,984
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1474,441
EeldeNetherlands 5,2613,269
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5268,405
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,2658,864
EnuguNigeria 6,9234,302
EncarnacionParaguay 14,6939,131
EvoraPortugal 6,6824,152
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,3543,327
EkimcanRussia 5,4403,380
Elat’MaRussia 3,1521,959
ElistaRussia 2,4911,548
ErbogacenRussia 4,1722,592
EssejRussia 4,4322,754
Ed DueimSudan 4,2332,630
El FasherSudan 4,8713,027
El GeneinaSudan 5,1373,192
El ObeidSudan 4,4702,778
El ShowakSudan 3,9112,430
En NahudSudan 4,6572,894
EdirneTurkey 3,7572,335
ErzincanTurkey 2,6561,651
ErzurumTurkey 2,5201,566
EskisehirTurkey 3,4212,126
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,378856
EntebbeUganda 5,2863,285
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8803,654
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8783,652
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9086,778
Eastman, GaUsa 12,1377,542
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2016,339
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,1566,932
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9197,407
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,7307,911
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3247,037
Elko, NvUsa 11,7357,292
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8297,351
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8856,764
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,9107,401
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4566,497
Erie, PaUsa 11,0176,846
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,7917,327
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3017,022
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,0217,470
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6507,239
Eureka, SdUsa 11,0956,895
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6977,269
Evansville, InUsa 11,6767,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -