Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7647
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9263,683
General PicoArgentina 15,6759,740
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,1469,412
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8366,112
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5467,175
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4725,265
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,0795,642
GrazAustria 4,6402,883
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1041,307
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9901,237
GomelBelarus 3,6372,260
GrodnoBelarus 4,1182,559
GaranhunsBrazil 11,9327,415
GoianiaBrazil 13,5618,427
GoiasBrazil 13,6018,452
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0018,079
GrajauBrazil 12,6617,868
GuairaBrazil 14,4018,949
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,8837,384
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6667,871
GarouaCameroon 6,2133,861
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2515,749
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8936,148
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7796,698
Golden, BcCanada 10,5676,567
Goose, NfCanada 9,1725,700
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7166,659
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1266,292
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0976,275
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7436,054
GanzhouChina 4,5412,822
GuangzhouChina 4,5192,808
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6597,866
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2179,456
GonderEthiopia 3,9102,430
GourdonFrance 5,7483,572
GrenobleFrance 5,4033,357
GeisenheimGermany 5,1803,219
GorlitzGermany 4,6862,912
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5684,081
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2148,833
GeorgetownGuyana 12,8237,969
GoaIndia 2,0791,292
GuwahatiIndia 2,3761,477
GelaItaly 4,8673,024
GenoaItaly 5,1733,215
GhediItaly 5,0473,136
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5672,838
GrazzaniseItaly 4,8012,983
GrossetoItaly 5,0213,120
GrottaglieItaly 4,5312,816
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1853,222
GuidoniaItaly 4,8973,043
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1845,086
GifuJapan 6,1383,814
GaoMali 7,0454,378
GuamMariana Islands 7,9354,931
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9238,652
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8548,609
GuaymasMexico 13,1828,191
GaluutMongolia 3,0401,889
GemertNetherlands 5,3293,312
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4028,328
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6148,460
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7298,531
GayaNiger 6,9704,331
GardermoenNorway 5,0413,133
GeiloNorway 5,2023,233
GdanskPoland 4,4852,787
GalatiRomania 3,6652,277
Gor’KijRussia 3,1461,955
GorznyjRussia 2,2441,394
GridinoRussia 4,2302,628
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,6782,285
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9018,638
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,7083,547
GijonSpain 6,3233,929
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9123,053
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9702,467
GoteborgSweden 4,9483,075
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9563,080
GothenburgSweden 4,9483,074
GunnarnSweden 4,8523,015
GenevaSwitzerland 5,3553,328
GabesTunisia 5,3183,304
GafsaTunisia 5,4143,364
GiresunTurkey 2,7671,720
GoztepeTurkey 3,5412,200
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,244773
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,312816
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9443,694
GajvoronUkraine 3,5842,227
GeniceskUkraine 3,1621,965
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2177,592
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4035,222
Galva, IlUsa 11,4217,097
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8097,959
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6117,215
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6117,215
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,9136,781
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3567,057
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6966,646
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7097,276
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5937,204
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8457,361
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6437,235
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8336,732
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6577,865
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6227,222
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9307,414
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,1146,906
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5367,168
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0367,479
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,0066,840
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0206,848
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4267,100
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2177,592
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6047,211
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,7367,293
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3107,650
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3947,081
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1196,909
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4277,722
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8147,341
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8837,384
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5937,204
Groton, CtUsa 10,7906,705
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9515,562
GuanareVenezuela 13,5418,415
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,7688,556
GuiriaVenezuela 12,8627,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -