Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 577359
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7463,570
HuamboAngola 7,5894,716
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5165,292
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6827,260
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6737,254
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,0436,241
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3065,161
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2655,758
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0616,252
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0396,238
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9006,773
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1715,699
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1176,909
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5145,912
Hope, BcCanada 10,7456,677
HaikouChina 4,3832,724
HailarChina 4,5192,808
HamiChina 2,4121,499
HetanChina 1,118695
HavanaCuba 13,0128,086
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6717,874
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6487,860
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8277,971
HelwanEgypt 3,5122,182
HurguadaEgypt 3,3892,106
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0043,731
HelsinkiFinland 4,3232,686
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3122,679
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,62710,332
HamburgGermany 5,0343,128
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0353,129
HannoverGermany 5,0533,140
HelgolandGermany 5,1753,216
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9703,088
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9392,447
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8324,867
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5127,775
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1827,570
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3883,970
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,0501,274
HaifaIsrael 3,0981,925
HaboroJapan 6,2393,877
HachijojimaJapan 6,4874,031
HachinoheJapan 6,3503,946
HagiJapan 5,7103,549
HakodateJapan 6,2453,881
HamadaJapan 5,7513,574
HamamatsuJapan 6,2433,880
HikoneJapan 6,0983,789
HimejiJapan 5,9783,715
HiradoJapan 5,5843,470
HirooJapan 6,4313,996
HiroshimaJapan 5,8033,606
HitaJapan 5,7073,547
HitoyoshiJapan 5,7313,562
HunLibya 4,9563,080
HomboriMali 7,2484,504
HomalinMyanmar 2,7371,701
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,4662,154
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4898,382
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3478,294
HororataNew Zealand 13,5088,394
HyderabadPakistan 906563
HuanucoPeru 15,5499,662
HelPoland 4,4762,781
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6523,512
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0581,900
HatangaRussia 4,7102,927
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7722,344
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5745,949
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6341,637
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4332,755
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7276,666
HaejuSouth Korea 5,1103,175
HyesanSouth Korea 5,2413,257
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,3192,062
HalaibSudan 3,3492,081
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8652,402
HudeibaSudan 3,8632,400
HaparandaSweden 4,6202,871
HarnosandSweden 4,7522,953
HamaSyria 2,9011,803
HassakahSyria 2,5321,574
Hua HinThailand 3,9522,456
HakkariTurkey 2,2681,409
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7093,548
HersonUkraine 3,3422,077
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8142,370
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8457,982
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5076,529
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7257,286
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0736,881
Hart, MiUsa 11,0136,843
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7326,669
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4227,098
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,1277,536
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,4607,122
Hays, KsUsa 11,8467,361
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9097,400
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7207,283
Helena, MtUsa 11,1056,901
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8456,739
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5337,167
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7957,330
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0477,486
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0887,512
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,2517,613
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1916,954
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0166,846
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6217,221
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,1896,953
Holly, CoUsa 12,0007,457
Homer, AkUsa 9,0265,609
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4297,102
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7987,332
Horton, KsUsa 11,7107,277
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,4607,122
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4177,095
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9366,795
Houma, LaUsa 12,6607,867
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7517,924
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4777,132
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,0047,460
Huron, SdUsa 11,2466,989
HanoiVietnam 3,9272,441
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6372,881
HarareZimbabwe 6,9544,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -