Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,5743,464
In SalahAlgeria 6,2573,888
InnsbruckAustria 4,9483,075
IbiriteBrazil 13,2588,239
IguatuBrazil 12,0387,481
IlheusBrazil 12,5137,776
ImperatrizBrazil 12,7407,917
IndaialBrazil 14,0658,740
IpameriBrazil 13,5178,400
IraiBrazil 14,4448,976
IreceBrazil 12,5717,812
ItaberabaBrazil 12,5117,775
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,5628,427
ItaitubaBrazil 13,4238,341
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,0328,098
ItaperunaBrazil 13,1208,153
ItapevaBrazil 13,9008,638
ItirucuBrazil 12,5137,776
ItuacuBrazil 12,6647,870
IvinhemaBrazil 14,2888,878
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2415,121
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3235,793
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5475,311
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5555,316
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5154,670
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,7019,757
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,28011,981
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8949,877
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6697,873
IzobambaEcuador 14,9699,302
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4072,117
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2498,854
IoanninaGreece 4,2532,643
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5864,714
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5324,059
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,403872
IranshahrIran 1,021635
IstranaItaly 4,9023,046
IidaJapan 6,2243,868
IizukaJapan 5,6753,526
IrakoJapan 6,1953,850
IriomotejimaJapan 5,4153,365
IrozakiJapan 6,3473,944
IshigakijimaJapan 5,4573,391
IshinomakiJapan 6,4073,981
IwamizawaJapan 6,2813,903
IzuharaJapan 5,5333,438
IrbidJordan 3,0251,880
IfraneMorocco 6,6624,140
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3368,287
IlorinNigeria 7,0694,393
InchonNorth Korea 5,2033,233
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5843,470
IslamabadPakistan 434270
IquitosPeru 14,8539,230
IloiloPhilippines 6,0453,756
IasiRomania 3,7222,313
IcaRussia 6,8254,241
IlirnejRussia 6,9914,344
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6863,533
IrkutskRussia 3,5332,196
Ivdel’Russia 3,0741,910
IbizaSpain 5,9083,671
IspartaTurkey 3,4302,132
IstanbulTurkey 3,5472,204
IzmirTurkey 3,7202,312
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9902,479
IzmailUkraine 3,6002,237
Imperial, NeUsa 11,6697,252
Independence, KsUsa 12,0087,462
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5916,581
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,4627,123
Indianola, IaUsa 11,5347,167
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7096,655
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3967,703
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,3547,056
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,8596,748
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8426,737
IsokaZambia 6,1543,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -