Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13584
KandaharAfghanistan 330205
KhostAfghanistan 14489
KunduzAfghanistan 351218
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1739,429
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0625,631
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7262,937
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1001,305
KandiBenin 7,0624,388
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6086,592
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3526,433
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3536,434
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Kenora, OnCanada 10,5956,584
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6736,632
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3165,168
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7425,432
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0635,632
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4326,482
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 948589
KashiChina 944587
KunmingChina 3,4382,137
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9764,335
KhargaEgypt 3,7522,331
KosseirEgypt 3,3802,100
KajaaniFinland 4,3912,728
KuopioFinland 4,3132,680
KuusamoFinland 4,4342,755
KarlsruheGermany 5,1543,203
KasselGermany 5,0703,150
KonstanzGermany 5,1073,173
KumasiGhana 7,7464,814
KalamataGreece 4,1882,602
KerkiraGreece 4,3312,691
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1132,556
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7334,805
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5344,060
KankanGuinea 8,2395,120
KindiaGuinea 8,5895,337
KissidougouGuinea 8,3695,201
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3207,656
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6262,875
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6272,875
KeszthelyHungary 4,5042,799
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5374,062
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,2991,429
KotaIndia 1,177732
KozhikodeIndia 2,5891,609
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,5844,713
KermanIran 1,140709
KermanshahIran 1,9601,218
Khoram AbadIran 1,8641,159
KilkennyIreland 6,1923,848
KingstonJamaica 13,2058,206
KagoshimaJapan 5,7383,566
KanazawaJapan 6,0843,781
KaruizawaJapan 6,2553,887
KatsuuraJapan 6,4504,008
KawaguchikoJapan 6,3053,918
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2883,908
KobeJapan 6,0313,748
KochiJapan 5,9283,684
KofuJapan 6,2813,903
KumagayaJapan 6,3323,935
KumamotoJapan 5,7053,545
KumejimaJapan 5,6103,486
KureJapan 5,8163,614
KushiroJapan 6,4904,033
KutchanJapan 6,2113,860
KyotoJapan 6,0643,768
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,0491,273
KitaleKenya 5,0183,118
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9961,241
KufraLibya 4,4772,782
KaunasLithuania 4,1692,591
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3622,710
KybartaiLithuania 4,2272,627
KarongaMalawi 6,0593,765
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6292,876
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7813,592
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8222,996
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7572,956
KuantanMalaysia 4,8923,040
KuchingMalaysia 5,6303,498
KayesMali 8,2005,095
KeniebaMali 8,2735,141
KidalMali 6,7974,224
KitaMali 8,0985,032
KoutiaMali 7,7674,827
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3236,415
KisinevMoldova 3,6182,248
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,4312,754
KhatgalMongolia 3,1871,981
KhovdMongolia 2,5111,560
KhujirtMongolia 3,2382,012
KhutagMongolia 3,3142,060
KenitraMorocco 6,7494,194
KalewaMyanmar 2,7711,722
KathaMyanmar 2,9001,802
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0422,512
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,9401,827
KengtungMyanmar 3,3492,081
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7541,711
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5325,302
KathmanduNepal 1,7441,084
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7747,317
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6928,508
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6728,496
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6458,479
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6928,509
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7268,530
KanoNigeria 6,4914,034
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3903,349
KarasjokNorway 4,7812,971
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3923,351
KristiansandNorway 5,1893,224
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2663,273
KhasabOman 1,427887
KarachiPakistan 981610
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 968602
KhanpurPakistan 584363
KhuzdarPakistan 656408
KororPalau 7,3454,564
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3132,680
KlodzkoPoland 4,5642,836
KoszalinPoland 4,6382,882
KrakowPoland 4,3352,694
KalakanRussia 4,4092,740
KaliningradRussia 4,3692,715
KamenskoeRussia 7,1204,424
KandalaksaRussia 4,4032,736
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2132,618
KazanRussia 2,8781,788
KemRussia 4,1652,588
KerchRussia 3,0211,877
KhabarovskRussia 5,6473,509
KirenskRussia 3,9972,484
KirovRussia 3,1221,940
KljuciRussia 7,1044,414
KolpasevRussia 2,9621,840
KorfRussia 7,2064,478
KostromaRussia 3,3952,110
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8543,637
KotlasRussia 3,4512,145
KrasnodarRussia 2,8041,742
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1611,343
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6951,675
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,1231,941
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2563,266
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6151,625
KurganRussia 2,4501,522
KurskRussia 3,2822,040
KyraRussia 3,9672,465
KigaliRwanda 5,6243,495
KoldaSenegal 8,6165,354
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4955,279
KosiceSlovakia 4,2142,618
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3145,166
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,3423,320
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,1481,956
KadugliSudan 4,6622,897
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9882,478
KassalaSudan 3,7872,353
KhartoumSudan 4,1082,553
KostiSudan 4,2612,648
KalmarSweden 4,6682,901
KaresuandoSweden 4,8232,997
KarlstadSweden 4,9023,046
KristianstadSweden 4,7932,978
KamishliSyria 2,4911,548
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8132,369
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2502,641
Khon KaenThailand 3,9232,438
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9792,473
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9612,461
KairouanTunisia 5,2633,270
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8701,783
KarsTurkey 2,3701,473
KastamonuTurkey 3,1561,961
KayseriTurkey 2,9971,862
KonyaTurkey 3,2542,022
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,269788
KushkaTurkmenistan 590366
KinlossUk 5,8713,648
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2031,990
KievUkraine 3,5922,232
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0881,919
KirovogradUkraine 3,4202,125
KlepininoUkraine 3,1951,985
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2982,049
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0152,495
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3332,071
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,1776,945
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9126,781
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7357,292
Keene, NhUsa 10,6026,588
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2596,997
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1227,533
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8277,971
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6917,265
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9465,559
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1567,554
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6307,227
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5277,163
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,7877,325
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1715,699
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0515,003
KabompoZambia 7,0284,367
KabweZambia 6,8114,232
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8044,228
KafirondaZambia 6,6724,146
KaomaZambia 7,0884,405
KasamaZambia 6,2613,891
KasempaZambia 6,9084,293
KawambwaZambia 6,3633,954
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9494,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -