Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7933,600
LuandaAngola 7,4884,653
LuenaAngola 7,1914,468
La PlataArgentina 15,1399,408
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,3589,544
La RiojaArgentina 15,7769,804
LaboulayeArgentina 15,6049,696
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,32810,146
Las LomitasArgentina 15,0149,330
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5857,199
LavertonAustralia 11,1846,950
LearmonthAustralia 7,8654,888
LongreachAustralia 10,2176,349
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,2176,349
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9317,414
Low HeadAustralia 11,5257,162
LinzAustria 4,7332,941
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7163,552
LerwickUk 5,7173,552
La PazBolivia 15,2939,503
LavrasBrazil 13,4098,332
LencoisBrazil 12,6007,830
LinharesBrazil 12,8597,991
LondrinaBrazil 14,0858,752
LomBulgaria 4,0302,504
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1366,298
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5686,567
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6695,387
Langara, BcCanada 10,0386,238
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2046,341
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7596,686
London, OnCanada 10,9566,808
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2405,120
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9156,161
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6506,618
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8104,853
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,19910,066
LanzhouChina 3,2342,010
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1891,360
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0008,700
LimonCosta Rica 14,3128,894
LarnacaCyprus 3,1881,981
LimassolCyprus 3,2432,015
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6354,123
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5274,056
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1673,211
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6857,883
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7117,899
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7257,908
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6787,878
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9929,316
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3259,523
LuxorEgypt 3,5432,201
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2538,857
Laucala BayFiji 12,9358,038
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1892,603
Le MansFrance 5,7693,585
LilleFrance 5,5183,429
LyonFrance 5,4543,389
LambarnGabon 7,1584,448
LastourvilleGabon 6,9504,319
LibrevilleGabon 7,1504,443
LeipzigGermany 4,8643,023
LindenbergGermany 4,7512,952
LamiaGreece 4,1242,563
LarissaGreece 4,1182,559
LemnosGreece 3,8902,417
LimnosGreece 3,8752,408
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,3477,672
LabeGuinea 8,4625,258
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0347,478
La CeibaHonduras 13,9428,664
La MesaHonduras 14,0198,711
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 848527
LudhianaIndia 767476
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,0473,137
LatinaItaly 4,8903,038
LatronicoItaly 4,6542,892
LecceItaly 4,4732,780
LodwarKenya 4,7952,980
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6552,271
LiepajaLatvia 4,3872,726
LaukuvaLithuania 4,2892,665
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,3073,298
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2452,638
LabuanMalaysia 5,7563,577
LuqaMalta 4,8753,029
Le LamentinMartinique 12,4427,732
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5988,450
LashioMyanmar 3,0921,922
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6668,492
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5498,420
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6588,487
LagosNigeria 7,3014,537
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2473,261
LillehammerNorway 5,0893,163
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 597371
La VictoriaParaguay 14,6569,108
LimaPeru 15,7819,807
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0063,732
LisbonPortugal 6,7784,212
LeninbadRussia 752468
LevsiRussia 2,9091,808
LungiSierra Leone 8,7065,410
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7142,930
LanzaroteSpain 7,6024,724
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1003,790
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,1493,200
LuganoSwitzerland 5,1423,195
LatakiaSyria 2,9861,855
LampangThailand 3,5222,188
LoeiThailand 3,7672,341
Lop BuriThailand 3,8492,392
LomeTogo 7,5184,672
LeemingUk 5,7853,595
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7163,552
London, EnglandUk 5,7433,569
London-GatwickUk 5,7393,566
LynehamUk 5,8573,640
L’VovUkraine 4,0372,509
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,5412,201
LozovajaUkraine 3,1471,956
LubnyUkraine 3,4132,121
LuckUkraine 3,9472,453
LuganskUkraine 2,9341,823
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1656,938
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4637,123
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6357,851
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6787,878
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3387,667
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5636,564
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6167,218
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8567,367
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6967,889
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2606,997
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5207,159
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7406,674
Laramie, WyUsa 11,6717,253
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1068,144
Larned, KsUsa 11,9557,429
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0127,464
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2657,622
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1986,958
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7717,314
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5586,561
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3597,058
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,8327,353
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7497,301
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8896,767
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,6967,268
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6957,267
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,9767,442
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4547,118
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1126,905
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4206,475
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7497,301
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4177,094
Libby, MtUsa 10,8976,772
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6057,212
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2396,984
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,0676,877
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1617,557
Llano, TxUsa 12,7197,904
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6817,259
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4957,764
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4687,748
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4807,755
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3997,705
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5337,167
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6057,212
Louisville, MsUsa 12,2497,612
Loup City, NeUsa 11,5977,207
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6716,631
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4757,752
Luling, TxUsa 12,8357,976
Lusk, WyUsa 11,5007,146
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4517,116
LivingstoneZambia 7,2804,524
LundaziZambia 6,3133,923
LusakaZambia 6,8964,285
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8894,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -