Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 427265
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 369229
MilianaAlgeria 5,9213,680
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0545,005
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8358,597
Malarg EArgentina 16,19010,061
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,17410,051
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,1849,436
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,4559,604
MendozaArgentina 16,0689,985
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,0609,980
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9689,301
Mackay MoAustralia 10,4846,515
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0118,085
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1565,068
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5275,299
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1776,946
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1966,957
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,7556,683
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8926,769
Mount IsaAustralia 9,6385,989
MuharraqBahrain 1,8901,175
MinskBelarus 3,9032,425
MogilevBelarus 3,7532,332
MaunBotswana 7,6264,739
MacapaBrazil 12,6977,890
MacauBrazil 11,7157,280
MaceioBrazil 11,9037,397
MachadoBrazil 13,5158,398
ManausBrazil 13,6998,513
MarabaBrazil 12,8798,003
MaringaBrazil 14,1578,797
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1028,142
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8707,998
Monte SantoBrazil 12,2827,632
MonteiroBrazil 11,9237,409
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,0658,118
Morada NovaBrazil 11,8757,379
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,5067,771
MamfeCameroon 6,8144,234
MarouaCameroon 6,0653,769
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4895,275
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4476,492
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8246,726
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0015,593
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3316,420
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7246,664
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7076,653
Moncton, NbCanada 9,9886,206
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,9216,165
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4236,477
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4416,488
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6716,631
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1096,282
Morden, MbCanada 10,7216,662
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6986,648
MoundouChad 6,0203,741
MatecanaColombia 14,3248,901
MoroniComoros 5,6933,538
MosnovCzech Republic 4,4512,766
MarstalDenmark 5,0073,112
Melville HallDominica 12,3907,699
MichesDominican Republic 12,6387,853
MocaDominican Republic 12,6967,889
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7327,912
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7217,905
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,7027,893
MilagroEcuador 15,1939,441
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8492,392
MinyaEgypt 3,6302,255
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,9884,342
MassawaEritrea 3,5222,188
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0513,760
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,5652,837
MarseilleFrance 5,4773,403
MontpellierFrance 5,5723,463
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,7087,897
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,45910,849
MakokouGabon 6,8404,250
MayumbaGabon 7,3104,542
MitzicGabon 6,9414,313
MkamboGabon 6,7164,173
MoandaGabon 6,9474,317
MouilaGabon 7,1704,455
MagdeburgGermany 4,9233,059
MunichGermany 4,9083,050
MünsterGermany 5,1943,228
MethoniGreece 4,2192,622
MilosGreece 3,9792,473
MitiliniGreece 3,7642,339
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,7682,342
MacentaGuinea 8,3685,200
MamouGuinea 8,4985,281
Midway IslandHawaii 10,2636,378
MiskolcHungary 4,2472,639
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,3891,484
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,156719
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,6851,047
MusulipatnamIndia 2,3121,436
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8514,258
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,8294,865
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,5762,844
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,8945,527
MashhadIran 856532
Malin HeadIreland 6,1353,812
M. CalamitaItaly 5,0753,154
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5762,843
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,7282,938
MilanItaly 5,1243,184
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,1653,209
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,0183,118
ManIvory Coast 8,2535,129
MaebashiJapan 6,2963,912
MaizuruJapan 6,0123,736
MakurazakiJapan 5,7273,559
MatsueJapan 5,8183,616
MatsumotoJapan 6,2103,859
MatsuyamaJapan 5,8503,635
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,0383,752
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1605,071
MishimaJapan 6,3343,936
MitoJapan 6,4153,986
MiyakejimaJapan 6,4233,992
MiyakoJapan 6,4173,988
MiyakojimaJapan 5,5393,442
MiyakonojoJapan 5,7793,591
MiyazakiJapan 5,8003,604
MombetsuJapan 6,3653,955
MoriokaJapan 6,3503,946
MuroranJapan 6,2473,882
MurotomisakiJapan 5,9943,725
MutsuJapan 6,3003,915
Ma’AnJordan 3,0921,922
MafraqJordan 2,9921,859
MombasaKenya 5,1573,205
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,8481,770
MaseruLesotho 8,2095,101
MonroviaLiberia 8,5845,334
MisratahLibya 4,9263,061
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,9513,698
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,2923,910
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4474,006
MorondavaMadagascar 6,5074,044
MakhangaMalawi 6,5894,095
MangochiMalawi 6,3883,970
MwmosaMalawi 6,5244,054
MzimbaMalawi 6,2513,884
MzuzuMalawi 6,1873,844
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9443,072
MersingMalaysia 5,0473,136
MiriMalaysia 5,7173,553
MaleMaldives 3,3052,054
MenakaMali 6,8574,261
MoptiMali 7,5184,672
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7586,685
MazatlanMexico 13,6818,502
MeridaMexico 13,5268,405
Mexico CityMexico 13,9848,690
MonterreyMexico 13,3258,280
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9948,696
MaantyMongolia 3,5962,235
MandalgoviMongolia 3,4762,160
MatadMongolia 4,2042,613
MurenMongolia 3,1531,960
MarrakechMorocco 6,9924,345
MeknesMorocco 6,6764,149
MideltMorocco 6,6594,138
MaputoMozambique 7,6194,734
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1423,817
MandalayMyanmar 2,9991,863
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,0441,891
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8542,395
MindatMyanmar 2,8471,769
MonywaMyanmar 2,9071,806
MyeikMyanmar 3,8542,395
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9381,826
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,3283,311
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2428,228
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5448,416
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5558,424
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5048,391
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5668,430
ManaguaNicaragua 14,2738,869
MasatepeNicaragua 14,2888,879
MagariaNiger 6,4013,978
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1043,793
MaradiNiger 6,5424,065
MaiduguriNigeria 6,0853,782
MakurdiNigeria 6,7544,197
MinnaNigeria 6,8214,239
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,2573,267
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0573,142
MajisOman 1,523947
MasirahOman 1,7111,063
Muscat  Oman 1,481920
MultanPakistan 467291
MurreePakistan 461287
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,1705,698
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,8929,254
MoyobambaPeru 15,3179,518
MactanPhilippines 6,2003,853
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,6703,523
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5764,087
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6414,127
MagadanRussia 6,4313,996
MahackalaRussia 2,0991,305
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4142,743
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4142,743
MarkovoRussia 7,2094,480
MinusinskRussia 2,8971,800
MogocaRussia 4,5702,840
MoscowRussia 3,4222,127
MurmanskRussia 4,5112,803
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9531,835
MatamSenegal 8,2985,156
MogadishuSomalia 4,2462,638
MadridSpain 6,2613,891
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2733,898
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6453,508
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4754,024
MelillaSpain 6,4003,977
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1263,807
MalakalSudan 4,6032,860
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7334,805
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2923,288
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,3252,066
Mae SariangThailand 3,3932,109
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,5432,202
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0872,540
MalatyaTurkey 2,7701,721
MersinTurkey 3,0761,912
MuglaTurkey 3,6272,254
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8473,633
ManstonUk 5,6313,499
MeloUruguay 14,7299,153
MercedesUruguay 15,1059,386
MontevideoUruguay 14,9869,312
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,0917,514
Madison, FlUsa 12,2377,605
Madison, InUsa 11,4977,144
Madison, NeUsa 11,4857,137
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,1956,957
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8117,339
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0506,867
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,8267,349
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3067,025
Marion, InUsa 11,3237,036
Marion, NcUsa 11,6957,267
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,7926,706
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4507,736
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2396,984
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5985,343
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3227,036
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8987,394
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7027,272
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,8647,372
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8927,390
Medford, WiUsa 11,0096,841
Mellette, SdUsa 11,1916,954
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0657,497
Mena, ArUsa 12,1787,567
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,3117,650
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5937,825
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7017,271
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6457,858
Midland, TxUsa 12,6687,872
Milan, MnUsa 11,1426,924
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1296,916
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,1056,901
Milford, DeUsa 11,1126,905
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,0367,479
Millen, GaUsa 12,0147,465
Millport, OhUsa 11,1556,932
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,6366,609
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,1766,945
Minden, NeUsa 11,6287,226
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,1016,898
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4227,097
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0666,877
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4667,746
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4037,086
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4637,123
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7397,295
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1426,924
Montgomery AlUsa 12,2347,602
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0527,489
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0166,846
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5877,200
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6957,267
Moro, OrUsa 11,2316,979
Morris, MnUsa 11,0346,857
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3517,054
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5567,181
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0226,849
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,4817,135
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,9836,825
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,4526,495
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7257,286
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,8687,375
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1066,902
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1297,537
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2108,209
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5508,420
MaracayVenezuela 13,2888,257
MaturinVenezuela 12,9958,075
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5598,426
MeridaVenezuela 13,6808,501
MagoyeZambia 7,0044,353
MansaZambia 6,4924,034
MbalaZambia 6,1273,808
MfuweZambia 6,4824,028
MisamfuZambia 6,2433,880
MonguZambia 7,2414,500
MpikaZambia 6,3913,972
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4774,025
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9224,302
MumbwaZambia 6,9504,319
MwinilungaZambia 6,8564,261
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1674,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -