Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 206128
NeuquenArgentina 16,10910,011
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,4159,579
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5517,799
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5675,945
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4397,108
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5466,553
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5697,810
NatitingouBenin 7,2544,508
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2368,225
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3233,929
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6864,155
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9525,563
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7386,673
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4995,903
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6025,967
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9485,561
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4146,471
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5646,564
N’DjamenaChad 5,8903,660
NanchangChina 4,5182,808
NanjingChina 4,6672,900
NanningChina 4,0612,523
NicosiaCyprus 3,2141,997
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9053,048
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6537,863
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8337,974
NegeleEthiopia 4,3252,688
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8217,967
NandiFiji 12,8217,967
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5022,798
NancyFrance 5,3163,303
NantesFrance 5,9193,678
NiceFrance 5,3143,302
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8293,001
NurembergGermany 4,9563,080
NurnbergGermany 4,9593,082
NaxosGreece 3,8912,418
NanortalikGreenland 7,9824,960
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9224,923
NordGreenland 6,2443,880
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9684,951
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3025,159
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,7341,078
New DelhiIndia 1,001622
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7862,974
NaganoJapan 6,2133,861
NagasakiJapan 5,6343,501
NagoJapan 5,7063,546
NagoyaJapan 6,1643,830
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,6973,540
NaraJapan 6,0843,781
NazeJapan 5,7703,585
NemuroJapan 6,5704,083
NiigataJapan 6,2403,877
NikkoJapan 6,3203,927
NobeokaJapan 5,7983,603
NairobiKenya 5,0973,167
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4998,389
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,103686
NidaLithuania 4,3552,706
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6283,498
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3743,961
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,1833,842
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3063,918
NaraMali 7,7754,832
NioroMali 7,9624,948
NemaMauritania 7,6924,780
NouakchottMauritania 8,4025,221
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0647,497
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7598,550
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5248,404
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7278,530
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2998,886
N’GuigmiNiger 5,9403,691
NiameyNiger 6,9964,348
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0073,111
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8593,020
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6603,518
NawabshahPakistan 810503
NokkundiPakistan 752467
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9489,289
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,6763,527
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9182,435
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,5302,815
NikolaevRussia 3,3982,111
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9543,700
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4484,629
NizneangarskRussia 3,9962,483
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3552,085
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2572,024
NovgorodRussia 3,9052,426
NovosibirskRussia 2,6421,642
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,2161,999
No. 6Sudan 3,7992,361
NyalaSudan 5,0113,114
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0382,509
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7472,329
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2592,647
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6012,238
NarathiwatThailand 4,5732,842
NigdeTurkey 3,0671,906
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,420883
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,2312,008
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2236,974
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2236,974
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,8337,353
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4747,751
Neosho, MoUsa 11,9637,434
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6516,619
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9466,802
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1196,909
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,2767,007
New London, WiUsa 11,0476,865
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5957,827
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6057,833
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2126,967
New YorkUsa 10,8786,759
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9016,774
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8956,771
Newark, NjUsa 10,9136,782
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8056,715
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8967,392
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0287,474
Newnan, GaUsa 12,1127,526
Newport, TnUsa 11,7337,291
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1535,066
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3677,064
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,4957,143
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3627,061
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5197,158
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6387,232
Norton, KsUsa 11,7527,303
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1886,952
NdolaZambia 6,6714,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -