Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1873,844
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4954,036
OranArgentina 15,2899,501
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8824,898
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7906,083
OstendeBelgium 5,5233,432
ObidosBrazil 13,2238,217
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4034,600
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5306,543
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5316,544
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,53710,276
OdenseDenmark 5,0163,117
OtavaloEcuador 14,8979,257
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3298,283
OuluFinland 4,5222,810
OroomiehIran 2,1561,340
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1813,220
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1315,053
ObihiroJapan 6,4023,978
OfunatoJapan 6,4183,988
OitaJapan 5,7703,586
OkayamaJapan 5,9203,679
OkinoerabuJapan 5,7373,565
OmaezakiJapan 6,2923,910
OmuJapan 6,3283,933
OnahamaJapan 6,4293,995
OsakaJapan 6,0573,764
OshimaJapan 6,3853,968
OtaruJapan 6,2223,867
OwaseJapan 6,1393,815
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9254,303
OujoaMorocco 6,3333,935
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0537,490
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3858,318
OphirNew Zealand 13,3858,318
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7408,538
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3048,267
OcotalNicaragua 14,1348,783
OrlandNorway 5,1873,223
OsloNorway 5,0563,142
OhotskRussia 6,0123,736
OkhotskRussia 6,0123,736
OlekminskRussia 4,7582,957
OlenekRussia 4,7602,958
OmskRussia 2,4201,504
OnegaRussia 3,9632,463
OrenburgRussia 2,2871,421
OymyakonRussia 5,9703,710
OviedoSpain 6,3483,945
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9373,068
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8203,617
OdessaUkraine 3,4722,158
OvrucUkraine 3,7412,325
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,7777,318
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5027,148
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2797,009
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6137,216
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9726,818
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5356,547
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2157,591
Olathe, KsUsa 11,7717,314
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1486,927
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9936,831
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,5417,171
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,5367,168
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5617,184
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4237,720
Orono, MeUsa 10,2846,391
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0816,886
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7446,676
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4117,091
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,7717,314
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,6987,269
Owosso, MiUsa 11,0606,873
Ozark, ArUsa 12,1787,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -