Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7268,530
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,4652,153
ParanaArgentina 15,2779,493
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9019,260
PehuajoArgentina 15,5159,641
PergaminoArgentina 15,3479,537
PigeArgentina 15,5939,689
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,5829,683
PosadasArgentina 14,7029,136
PresidenciaArgentina 15,0969,381
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,16110,043
Punta IndioArgentina 15,0969,381
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8205,481
Port HedlandAustralia 8,0154,980
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1255,049
ParakouBenin 7,1984,473
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,9837,446
ParacatuBrazil 13,3708,308
ParanaBrazil 13,1978,200
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9398,662
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9028,639
ParintinsBrazil 13,3798,314
ParnaibaBrazil 12,0637,496
Passo FundoBrazil 14,4138,956
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4128,334
PaulistanaBrazil 12,3157,653
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,1217,532
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7867,945
PeixeBrazil 13,2328,223
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3307,662
PicosBrazil 12,2837,632
PiraiBrazil 13,3788,313
PirenopolisBrazil 13,4898,382
PompeuBrazil 13,3048,267
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,4628,987
Porto De MozBrazil 12,9218,029
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,2058,827
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,4248,963
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3768,934
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,1588,176
PosseBrazil 13,1508,172
PlevenBulgaria 3,9192,435
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9072,428
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4322,754
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0196,226
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5335,303
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7526,682
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5306,544
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7386,673
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3386,424
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7096,654
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5945,962
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5246,539
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6456,615
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3526,433
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2366,361
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0846,266
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5446,552
ParronChile 16,26410,107
Puerto AysenChile 16,46810,233
Puerto MonttChile 16,53810,277
Punta ArenasChile 16,14710,034
PingbianChina 4,1892,603
PeralesColombia 14,3168,896
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6118,458
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4128,956
PragueCzech Republic 4,7302,939
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8938,012
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6887,885
PoloDominican Republic 12,8597,991
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6657,870
PichilingueEcuador 15,0969,381
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1619,421
PuyoEcuador 15,0229,335
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3892,106
ParisFrance 5,5973,478
PerpignanFrance 5,6793,529
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2185,728
Port-GentilGabon 7,2874,528
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7239,771
PotsdamGermany 4,8232,997
PatrasGreece 4,1942,606
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4214,612
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8944,906
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,3487,673
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8988,015
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,8458,604
PecsHungary 4,4272,751
PambanIndia 2,9141,811
PuneIndia 1,7531,090
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0843,159
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6683,522
PadovaItaly 4,9223,059
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9813,095
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,9213,058
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9383,069
PantelleriaItaly 5,0693,150
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0513,139
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2143,240
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8993,044
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7722,965
PiacenzaItaly 5,0963,167
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0603,145
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9003,045
Ponza IslandItaly 4,8963,043
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6632,898
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,9263,061
PrizziItaly 4,9213,058
PakseLaos 4,2692,653
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5462,825
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0743,775
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1083,796
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,5615,942
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3592,709
PatheinMyanmar 3,2252,004
PutaoMyanmar 2,8541,774
PyiMyanmar 3,1211,940
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8897,388
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6838,502
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,9498,668
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0744,396
PohangNorth Korea 5,4823,406
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,0943,165
PadidanPakistan 744462
PanjgurPakistan 840522
ParachinarPakistan 15999
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,036644
PeshawarPakistan 299186
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,5675,945
PilarParaguay 14,8989,258
PiscoPeru 15,8269,834
PiuraPeru 15,5259,647
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,1439,410
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7623,581
PoznanPoland 4,5692,839
PrzemyslPoland 4,1202,560
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5834,091
PortalegrePortugal 6,6154,111
Porto Portugal 6,6394,126
PavelecRussia 3,2101,995
PecoraRussia 3,5952,234
PermRussia 2,8661,781
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1034,414
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9632,462
PjatigorskRussia 2,4771,539
PoronajskRussia 6,2043,856
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9111,809
Providenja BayRussia 7,8854,900
PskovRussia 4,0222,500
PodorSenegal 8,3925,215
PopradSlovakia 4,2912,667
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7365,428
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8434,874
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,7753,589
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,0681,907
Port SudanSudan 3,4502,144
ParamariboSuriname 12,6467,858
PiteňSweden 4,7042,923
PalmyraSyria 2,7671,719
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8389,842
PhetchabunThailand 3,7832,351
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6842,289
PhraeThailand 3,5882,230
PhuketThailand 4,1952,607
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,1672,590
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9632,463
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9962,483
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,7857,945
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0273,745
PoltavaUkraine 3,2942,047
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,9539,292
PradoUruguay 14,9879,313
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,8859,249
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5917,203
Pana, IlUsa 11,5827,197
Paoli, InUsa 11,5307,165
Paris, IlUsa 11,4877,138
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9206,786
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5097,773
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,6037,210
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2807,631
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0507,488
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,6837,260
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1766,945
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4497,736
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4647,124
Perry, OkUsa 12,1367,542
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0386,859
Philo, OhUsa 11,2927,017
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5697,810
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2797,009
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2087,586
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8896,767
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2566,995
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1756,944
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8786,759
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6476,616
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9937,453
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5147,155
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8896,767
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4117,091
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,1197,531
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8786,760
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7187,903
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9206,786
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8786,760
Portage, WiUsa 11,0956,895
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4676,504
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1466,926
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2496,990
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2597,618
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9136,782
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2526,992
Princeton, InUsa 11,6967,268
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6956,646
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9967,454
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6578,487
PetaukeZambia 6,6124,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -