Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3549,541
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1169,393
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,6559,728
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,0879,996
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2059,449
RosarioArgentina 15,3389,531
RichmondAustralia 11,3787,070
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7326,669
RecifeBrazil 11,7347,292
RemansoBrazil 12,4947,764
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,8449,224
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,3258,281
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0838,751
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,7838,565
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4826,513
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4486,492
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6526,619
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6546,620
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9174,919
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5986,585
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0936,272
RuoqiangChina 1,8681,161
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8138,584
RandersDenmark 5,0503,138
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8207,966
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6457,858
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,27811,979
RumipambaEcuador 15,0279,338
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2031,991
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2942,047
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3942,109
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,4827,756
RostockGermany 4,9023,046
RhodesGreece 3,6632,276
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3803,965
ReykhólarIceland 6,6814,152
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7084,168
RamsarIran 1,6531,027
RashtIran 1,7511,088
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1323,811
RadicofaniItaly 4,9623,083
Resia PassItaly 5,0133,115
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8793,032
RivoltoItaly 4,8273,000
Rolle PassItaly 4,9223,058
RomeItaly 4,9173,055
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,9413,070
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7962,980
RumoiJapan 6,2463,881
RigaLatvia 4,2292,628
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2282,627
RodriguesMauritius 5,9413,692
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1891,981
RabatMorocco 6,7744,210
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,3402,076
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7024,786
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5508,420
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5458,417
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6618,489
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3758,312
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5668,430
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8198,587
RivasNicaragua 14,3228,900
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 654406
RebolyRussia 4,2352,632
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8381,763
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3181,440
RagaSudan 5,1833,221
RashadSudan 4,4882,789
RenkSudan 4,3502,703
RumbekSudan 4,9673,087
RanongThailand 4,0432,513
Roi EtThailand 4,0252,501
RizeTurkey 2,5921,611
RepetekTurkmenistan 731454
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,5322,195
RomnyUkraine 3,4132,121
RovnoUkraine 3,9012,424
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,492927
RochaUruguay 14,8099,202
Racine, WiUsa 11,1966,957
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5797,195
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,3457,050
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,3437,049
Reading, PaUsa 11,0236,850
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7497,301
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2596,997
Redding, CaUsa 11,7107,277
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4857,758
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8507,364
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,3537,055
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3587,058
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3587,058
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4847,136
Rochester, MnUsa 11,1886,953
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8216,724
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,3597,058
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2877,014
Rockville, InUsa 11,4577,120
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,4477,113
Rome, GaUsa 12,0107,463
Roseau, MnUsa 10,7096,655
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4267,100
Roswell, NmUsa 12,5477,797
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1556,932
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5697,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -