Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 426265
ShkoderAlbania 4,3372,695
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5043,420
SaltaArgentina 15,4759,616
San AntonioArgentina 15,8679,860
San LuisArgentina 15,8509,850
San RafaelArgentina 16,0669,984
Santa RosaArgentina 15,7389,780
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4859,623
SarmientoArgentina 16,18910,060
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4297,102
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4277,101
SalzburgAustria 4,8212,996
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0561,278
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8581,155
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9191,192
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4365,242
SaveBenin 7,2914,531
Santa CruzBolivia 14,9099,265
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4162,744
SalvadorBrazil 12,3607,681
Santa MariaBrazil 14,5889,065
SantaremBrazil 13,1858,193
SantosBrazil 13,6648,491
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,7148,522
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,2188,214
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,9617,433
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,1888,817
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,6579,108
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,4548,361
Sao LuisBrazil 12,2597,618
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8017,955
São PauloBrazil 13,6708,495
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,6568,486
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,8639,236
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,3667,684
SerrinhaBrazil 12,3227,657
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,2488,232
SobralBrazil 11,9717,439
SoureBrazil 12,5257,783
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8007,954
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,6939,130
SurubimBrazil 11,7957,330
SadovoBulgaria 3,8922,419
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0322,505
SofiaBulgaria 4,0192,497
SiemreapCambodia 4,2202,623
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9436,179
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7976,709
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1136,285
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1696,319
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3685,200
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9116,159
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4746,509
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7136,657
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3035,781
Scott, SkCanada 10,4606,500
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6926,023
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0606,251
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3596,437
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4275,236
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5616,563
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5146,533
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1336,297
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0776,262
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4845,894
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9186,163
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6886,641
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6886,641
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7576,063
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8564,882
SalCape Verde 9,1125,662
SantiagoChile 16,25010,098
SewellChile 16,23410,088
ShanghaiChina 4,9333,065
ShantouChina 4,8072,987
ShenyangChina 4,8533,016
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9908,693
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6688,494
San JoseCosta Rica 14,3748,932
SibenikCroatia 4,6202,871
SplitCroatia 4,5782,845
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7422,947
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1163,179
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6897,885
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7057,895
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6537,863
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6897,885
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6367,852
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7427,918
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7277,909
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7707,936
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7907,948
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6617,868
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6547,863
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7017,893
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7397,916
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7397,916
San GabrielEcuador 14,8349,218
SalloumEgypt 4,0302,504
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0762,533
SohagEgypt 3,5992,237
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3002,050
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,2508,855
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3089,513
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6132,867
StrasbourgFrance 5,2143,240
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,4997,767
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,5777,815
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5981,614
SchleswigGermany 5,0683,149
StuttgartGermany 5,0993,168
SamosGreece 3,7492,330
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9472,453
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0312,505
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7294,803
SiguiriGuinea 8,1655,074
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1248,777
SzegedHungary 4,2832,662
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5492,827
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7164,173
SagarIndia 1,473915
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 596370
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,5185,293
SemnanIran 1,391864
ShahroudIran 1,267787
ShirazIran 1,562971
ShannonIreland 6,2963,912
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2683,273
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6372,881
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4622,773
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0873,161
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2643,271
Scuro MountainItaly 4,6342,880
SigonellaItaly 4,7992,982
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2685,138
SagaJapan 5,6533,513
SaigoJapan 5,8163,614
SakaiJapan 5,8303,623
SakataJapan 6,2703,896
SapporoJapan 6,2503,884
SaseboJapan 5,6073,484
SendaiJapan 6,3803,965
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,9133,674
ShimonosekiJapan 5,6843,532
ShinjoJapan 6,3143,924
ShionomisakiJapan 6,1253,806
ShirakawaJapan 6,3653,956
ShizuokaJapan 6,2943,911
SumotoJapan 6,0173,739
SuttsuJapan 6,1723,836
SuwaJapan 6,2293,871
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,99210,559
SavannakhetLaos 4,0802,535
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2332,631
SiluteLithuania 4,3302,690
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1642,587
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,6583,516
SalimaMalawi 6,3643,955
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,9583,703
SibuMalaysia 5,6863,533
SanMali 7,6534,756
SegouMali 7,7724,829
SikassoMali 7,8474,876
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6363,502
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2218,837
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2872,043
SainshandMongolia 3,7612,337
SafiMorocco 7,0644,390
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2854,527
SittweMyanmar 2,8371,763
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3303,312
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5573,453
SaiqOman 1,568974
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3251,445
SurOman 1,503934
SialkotPakistan 582362
SibbiPakistan 446277
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7809,185
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8449,846
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3703,959
SandomierzPoland 4,2092,616
SniezkaPoland 4,6282,876
SuwalkiPoland 4,2032,612
SzczecinPoland 4,7282,938
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8324,246
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1295,052
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4837,757
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2053,856
Satu MareRomania 4,0842,538
SibiuRomania 3,9732,469
SulinaRomania 3,5262,191
SadrinskRussia 2,5321,574
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0302,505
SalekhardRussia 3,6712,281
SaratovRussia 2,6941,674
SejmcanRussia 6,4374,000
SelagoncyRussia 4,7062,924
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9054,291
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8493,013
SmolenskRussia 3,6702,281
SociRussia 2,7131,686
SortovalaRussia 4,1112,554
SuntarRussia 4,6742,905
SurgutRussia 3,1041,929
SverdlovskRussia 2,6581,652
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3722,095
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3177,654
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3944,595
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4592,771
SingaporeSingapore 5,1473,198
SliacSlovakia 4,3682,714
SeoulSouth Korea 5,2303,250
SineijuSouth Korea 4,9533,078
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4003,977
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0513,760
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1833,842
SevilleSpain 6,5644,079
SennarSudan 4,1542,581
ShambatSudan 4,1062,551
ShendiSudan 3,9612,461
StenseleSweden 4,8783,032
StockholmSweden 4,6392,883
StorlienSweden 5,0563,142
SundsvallSweden 4,7722,966
SantisSwitzerland 5,0993,169
SongeaTanzania 6,0203,741
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9962,483
SongkhlaThailand 4,4192,746
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8312,381
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1522,580
SurinThailand 4,0882,541
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3354,558
SokodeTogo 7,3554,570
SfaxTunisia 5,2403,256
SousseTunisia 5,2123,239
SamsunTurkey 2,9461,830
SiirtTurkey 2,4301,510
SivasTurkey 2,8701,783
SaragtTurkmenistan 735457
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1883,846
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0253,744
SarataUkraine 3,5482,204
SarnyUkraine 3,8862,415
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1781,975
SumyUkraine 3,3362,073
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,544960
SaltoUruguay 15,0399,345
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9387,419
Safford, AzUsa 12,6157,839
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4696,506
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4967,765
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,6857,261
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6117,215
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2126,967
Salem, InUsa 11,5307,165
Salem, OrUsa 11,2176,970
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7537,303
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7067,895
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,8687,996
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6237,844
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0257,472
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4827,757
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3327,663
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,8696,754
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4557,739
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3507,674
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7957,330
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7086,654
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0507,488
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9867,448
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5917,203
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5307,165
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9296,792
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9476,802
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9987,456
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7806,699
Selma, AlUsa 12,2867,635
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8346,732
Seymour, InUsa 11,5307,165
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,6007,208
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2967,020
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4467,734
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4317,103
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3097,027
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,2606,997
Southport, NcUsa 11,7287,288
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7307,289
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3567,057
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6087,213
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9706,817
Spooner, WiUsa 10,9726,818
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5507,177
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,9247,410
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5375,305
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0466,864
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,6857,261
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,8676,753
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8786,759
State College, PaUsa 11,0576,871
State University, MsUsa 12,2497,612
State University, NmUsa 12,7127,900
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3667,063
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7707,314
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5957,205
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0097,463
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,3827,073
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7256,664
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,1787,567
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9197,406
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1316,917
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7257,286
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,5757,193
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7616,687
SamarkandUzbekistan 691429
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8338,596
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,4648,367
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2318,222
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5324,680
SocotraYemen 2,7521,710
SenangaZambia 7,3054,539
SerenjeZambia 6,5894,094
SeshekeZambia 7,3514,568
SolweziZambia 6,7554,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -