Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 259161
TiranaAlbania 4,3232,686
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1973,851
TebessaAlgeria 5,4433,382
TimimounAlgeria 6,3673,957
TindoufAlgeria 7,1884,467
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7003,542
TrelewArgentina 15,8939,876
TucumanArgentina 15,5329,652
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1355,677
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,1345,676
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,1955,714
TibooburraAustralia 10,4316,482
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1556,311
TshaneBotswana 8,0735,017
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0588,115
TarauacaBrazil 14,9749,305
TauaBrazil 12,1197,531
TefeBrazil 14,1178,772
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,9098,022
TeresinaBrazil 12,2837,633
TiriosBrazil 12,9728,061
TorresBrazil 14,2158,834
TracuateuaBrazil 12,4047,708
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0058,703
TriunfoBrazil 12,0207,469
TucuruiBrazil 12,8267,970
TuriacuBrazil 12,3067,647
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4625,258
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0956,273
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4185,852
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2336,359
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6135,973
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9966,212
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6436,614
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4066,466
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7226,663
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8356,733
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8386,735
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7186,660
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0786,263
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7616,065
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,49710,251
TaiyuanChina 3,9842,475
TaoyuanChina 5,1523,202
TengchongChina 3,0491,895
TønderDenmark 5,1133,177
TylstrupDenmark 5,0633,146
TystofteDenmark 4,9593,081
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8277,971
TahrirEgypt 3,5482,205
TantaEgypt 3,5162,185
TallinEstonia 4,2902,666
TartuEstonia 4,1432,575
TampereFinland 4,4232,748
TurkuFinland 4,4572,770
ToulonFrance 5,4283,373
ToulouseFrance 5,7753,589
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0389,966
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,16510,045
TchibanGabon 7,2394,498
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2481,397
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2743,277
TamaleGhana 7,5174,671
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0632,525
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1462,577
TimehriGuyana 12,8547,988
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,1278,779
TelaHonduras 13,9728,682
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9201,814
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9201,814
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,9774,336
TabrizIran 2,0541,276
TeheranIran 1,581983
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1251,942
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5452,824
TarvisioItaly 4,7832,972
TermoliItaly 4,7112,928
TorinoItaly 5,2503,262
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,2543,265
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,9973,105
TrevicoItaly 4,7052,924
TrevisoItaly 4,8973,043
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7752,967
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,2553,265
TabouIvory Coast 8,4205,232
TadotsuJapan 5,9193,678
TakadaJapan 6,2023,854
TakamatsuJapan 5,9443,694
TakayamaJapan 6,1523,823
TanegashimaJapan 5,8093,610
TatenoJapan 6,3993,976
TateyamaJapan 6,4183,988
TokushimaJapan 5,9983,727
TokyoJapan 6,3833,966
TomakomaiJapan 6,2823,904
TottoriJapan 5,9183,678
ToyamaJapan 6,1283,808
ToyookaJapan 5,9663,708
TsuJapan 6,1423,817
TsurugaJapan 6,0693,771
TsuyamaJapan 5,9133,675
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8351,141
TripoliLebanon 2,9961,862
TobrukLibya 4,1362,570
TripoliLibya 5,0863,160
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2992,671
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,0873,783
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8974,286
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8474,255
ThyoloMalawi 6,5514,071
TawauMalaysia 6,0553,763
TessalitMali 6,7384,187
TimbuktuMali 7,2924,531
TombMali 7,2934,532
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9664,950
TacubayaMexico 13,9848,690
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6498,482
TarialanMongolia 3,2742,034
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9831,854
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1611,964
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,3772,099
TangierMorocco 6,6324,121
TarfayaMorocco 7,6024,724
TazaMorocco 6,5324,059
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1531,959
TaungooMyanmar 3,2202,001
ThandweMyanmar 3,0721,909
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0297,475
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5818,440
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3878,319
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6908,507
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6638,490
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5918,445
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5618,427
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4798,376
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4368,349
TahouaNiger 6,6304,120
TillaberyNiger 7,0224,363
TaejonNorth Korea 5,2983,292
TromsoNorway 5,0133,115
TrondheimNorway 5,1403,194
ThumraitOman 2,2731,412
TacnaPeru 15,5719,676
TarapotoPeru 15,3079,512
TrujilloPeru 15,6459,722
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,2403,877
TorunPoland 4,4612,772
TimisoaraRomania 4,1922,605
TambovRussia 3,0341,885
Tamdy-BulakRussia 971603
TaraRussia 2,6381,639
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5472,204
TermezRussia 429266
TernejRussia 5,8303,623
TobolskRussia 2,7371,701
TomskRussia 2,8471,769
Tot’MaRussia 3,4832,164
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3552,085
TuapseRussia 2,7811,728
TuraRussia 4,0442,513
TurukhanskRussia 3,8172,372
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0441,892
TortosaSpain 5,9223,680
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,0711,908
TokerSudan 3,4772,160
TartousSyria 2,9821,853
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1803,219
TaboraTanzania 5,6963,539
TakThailand 3,5822,226
TrangThailand 4,3162,682
TabligboTogo 7,4694,641
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4587,120
TunisTunisia 5,2183,243
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,549963
TireeUk 6,0863,782
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7683,585
TernopilUkraine 3,9102,430
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,7769,182
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,1287,536
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8165,478
Talladega, AlUsa 12,1487,549
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,3457,671
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5227,781
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,5237,160
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6646,627
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,6837,260
Temple, TxUsa 12,6757,876
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6437,856
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3217,656
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2206,972
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4057,087
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1916,954
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7797,320
Topeka, KsUsa 11,7767,318
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9056,777
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1337,540
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0266,851
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7037,893
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,0927,514
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,1807,569
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8396,735
TashkentUzbekistan 871541
TumeremoVenezuela 13,0518,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -