Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,9299,899
UaupesBrazil 14,0548,733
UbatubaBrazil 13,5268,405
UberabaBrazil 13,6028,452
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6596,002
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,0121,250
UpernavikGreenland 7,4714,643
UummannaqGreenland 7,5174,671
UdineItaly 4,8122,990
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9203,058
UenoJapan 6,1093,796
UnzendakeJapan 5,6693,523
UrakawaJapan 6,3943,973
UshibukaJapan 5,6683,522
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,3583,951
UwajimaJapan 5,8523,637
UkmergeLithuania 4,1252,563
UtenaLithuania 4,0842,538
UlaangomMongolia 2,6501,647
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5652,215
UlgiiMongolia 2,4681,533
UliastaiMongolia 2,8481,770
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5801,603
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,8312,380
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,5683,460
UfaRussia 2,5521,586
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9373,068
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,7282,317
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9244,303
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,8742,407
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7092,305
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2134,482
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5203,430
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6644,141
Umm BeninSudan 4,1602,585
UmeňSweden 4,6892,914
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1822,599
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8662,403
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,6152,246
UrfaTurkey 2,7081,683
UsakTurkey 3,5252,190
Uman’Ukraine 3,5672,217
UzgorodUkraine 4,1402,572
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2176,971
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2266,976
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4877,138
Urbana, OhUsa 11,3427,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -