Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2431,394
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9001,181
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0381,266
YaoundeCameroon 6,7374,186
YokoCameroon 6,5484,069
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2566,373
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3385,803
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5446,552
YanjiChina 5,3193,306
YichangChina 4,0222,500
YinchuanChina 3,4192,124
YiningChina 1,608999
YariguiesColombia 14,0008,699
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7187,903
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6787,879
YazdIran 1,334829
YakushimaJapan 5,7943,600
YamagataJapan 6,3353,937
YamaguchiJapan 5,7233,557
YokkaichiJapan 6,1393,815
YokohamaJapan 6,3833,966
YonagoJapan 5,8423,630
YonagunijimaJapan 5,3453,321
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,5464,689
YeMyanmar 3,5882,229
YolaNigeria 6,3033,916
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,3793,343
YurimaguasPeru 15,2399,470
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6541,649
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2383,877
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,088676
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0636,875
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3505,810
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2867,013
York, PaUsa 11,1006,898
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1166,908
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,6497,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -