Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 679422
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8383,007
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1121,313
Ze DocaBrazil 12,4467,734
ZhengzhouChina 4,1302,567
ZhijiangChina 3,9852,476
ZagrebCroatia 4,6022,860
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9743,091
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,2752,657
ZahedanIran 845525
ZanjanIran 1,8431,145
ZacatecasMexico 13,6818,501
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,8952,420
ZinderNiger 6,3483,945
ZhobPakistan 262163
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,2433,880
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2453,881
ZamoscPoland 4,1062,551
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6532,891
ZigalovoRussia 3,6962,297
ZiganskRussia 5,1003,169
ZyryankaRussia 6,3093,921
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0183,740
ZurichSwitzerland 5,1563,204
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3853,346
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3212,064
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1971,987
ZitomirUkraine 3,7132,307
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3942,109
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,4362,135
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1477,548
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,1916,954
ZambeziZambia 7,0994,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -