Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15395
BustAfghanistan 439273
BatnaAlgeria 5,5893,473
BecharAlgeria 6,4944,036
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6663,521
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5464,068
BiskraAlgeria 5,6703,524
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8393,628
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1989,444
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0279,338
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0399,345
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4508,979
ByrdAntarctica 14,8359,219
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,5939,690
BarilocheArgentina 16,37810,177
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,1809,433
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7796,698
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,1996,959
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0805,021
BrestBelarus 4,1042,550
BrusselsBelgium 5,4283,373
Belize CityBelize 13,8238,590
BeninBenin 7,4024,600
BohiconBenin 7,3814,587
BermudaBermuda 11,1956,957
BageBrazil 14,6859,126
BambuiBrazil 13,4368,349
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2968,262
BarbalhaBrazil 12,0967,517
BarcelosBrazil 13,7948,572
BarraBrazil 12,6797,879
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,5347,789
BarreirasBrazil 12,9118,023
BelémBrazil 12,5657,808
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,2438,230
BelterraBrazil 13,2228,216
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,6497,860
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2518,856
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8297,972
BrasiliaBrazil 13,3908,321
BrevesBrazil 12,7617,930
BurgasBulgaria 3,6832,289
BurundiBurundi 5,7973,602
BatouriCameroon 6,4424,003
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0606,251
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7456,677
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0525,625
Banff, AbCanada 10,5866,578
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5186,536
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0405,618
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6926,644
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4846,515
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5376,548
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1646,316
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6666,628
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6446,614
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0905,027
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4886,517
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6816,016
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1426,303
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6405,369
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0843,780
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3123,301
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,38210,180
BeijingChina 4,2732,655
BarranquillaColombia 13,7278,530
Benito SalasColombia 14,4538,981
BogotáColombia 14,2238,838
BrnoCzech Republic 4,5512,828
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5443,445
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2183,864
BaniDominican Republic 12,7827,943
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8387,977
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6957,889
BahariyaEgypt 3,7902,355
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5612,213
BiarritzFrance 6,0073,733
BordeauxFrance 5,9063,670
BrestFrance 6,0923,786
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5809,682
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5799,681
BitamGabon 6,8574,261
BanjulGambia 8,7305,425
BerlinGermany 4,8082,988
BrockenGermany 4,9883,100
BokeGuinea 8,7175,417
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7325,426
BudapestHungary 4,3722,717
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3582,708
BangaloreIndia 2,4681,534
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,0621,282
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,2661,408
BikanerIndia 772480
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,3723,960
BabolsarIran 1,475917
Bandar AbbasIran 1,351840
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7681,099
Bandar LengehIran 1,522946
BirjandIran 861535
BushehrIran 1,7461,085
BaghdadIraq 2,2411,392
BasraIraq 1,9691,224
BelmulletIreland 6,3283,932
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2193,864
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5762,844
BergamoItaly 5,0893,162
BolognaItaly 4,9783,093
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9563,080
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,6732,904
BrindisiItaly 4,4832,786
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7754,831
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0054,974
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,587986
BeirutLebanon 3,0351,886
BenghaziLibya 4,4622,773
BirzaiLithuania 4,1562,583
BitolaMacedonia 4,1932,606
BlantyreMalawi 6,5224,053
BvumbweMalawi 6,5384,063
BintuluMalaysia 5,7213,555
BamakoMali 7,9894,964
Bko-SMali 7,9884,964
BougounMali 8,0124,979
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6204,735
BaitagMongolia 2,4011,492
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7821,729
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5342,196
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,0222,500
BayandelgerMongolia 3,9442,451
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0621,903
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9482,453
BulganMongolia 3,3532,084
BhamawMyanmar 2,9731,848
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5448,417
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4488,357
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6518,483
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,1578,798
BilmaNiger 5,7133,550
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6924,159
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2643,271
BergenNorway 5,3593,330
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3583,329
BjornoyaNorway 5,2683,274
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0803,157
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1123,177
BadinPakistan 991616
BahawalnagarPakistan 606377
BalakotPakistan 465289
BarkhanPakistan 424264
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2038,826
BascoPhilippines 5,4403,381
BialystokPoland 4,1622,586
BejaPortugal 6,7014,164
BragancaPortugal 6,4684,019
BistritaRomania 3,9552,457
BucharestRomania 3,8082,366
BajkitRussia 3,7042,302
BarabinskRussia 2,5441,581
BarnaulRussia 2,5141,562
BerezovoRussia 3,3882,106
BiserRussia 2,8681,782
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0793,156
BogdarinRussia 4,1922,605
BogucanyRussia 3,5042,178
BomnakRussia 5,1703,213
BorRussia 3,4782,161
BorzjaRussia 4,3032,674
BratskRussia 3,5822,226
BelgradeSerbia 4,2522,642
BoSierra Leone 8,6135,352
BontheSierra Leone 8,7065,410
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5142,805
BerberaSomalia 3,5042,178
BusanSouth Korea 5,4803,406
BadajozSpain 6,5834,091
BarcelonaSpain 5,7813,592
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2043,855
BabanusaSudan 4,8022,984
BaselSwitzerland 5,2283,249
BernSwitzerland 5,2423,257
BangkokThailand 3,9192,435
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9092,429
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5462,203
BizerteTunisia 5,2443,259
BalikesirTurkey 3,6482,267
BursaTurkey 3,5482,205
BayramalyTurkmenistan 722449
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1213,804
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0783,777
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0793,777
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8213,617
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8603,641
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7413,567
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3077,648
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6557,864
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1666,939
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8324,867
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8334,867
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1757,566
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,5847,820
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7357,292
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4827,135
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6516,619
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9768,063
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3827,073
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9887,450
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5825,333
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5076,529
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3485,187
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7635,445
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0296,853
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1886,953
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8436,738
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1167,529
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1007,519
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0206,848
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5107,153
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9317,414
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7726,694
Blakely, GaUsa 12,3167,653
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8586,747
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8457,982
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4297,102
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0627,496
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9046,776
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6186,598
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9906,829
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7367,293
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6757,255
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7547,926
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8246,726
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1167,529
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6647,248
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8226,725
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2506,991
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6437,235
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3857,696
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2378,226
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7257,286
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,6157,839
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3277,039
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2446,987
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8786,760
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5617,806
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5567,181
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4897,140
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5126,532
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4077,088
BajsunUzbekistan 530330
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,0798,128
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4238,341
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2984,535
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3104,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -