Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2166,970
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9083,671
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4147,092
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,2466,367
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6405,369
WoomeraAustralia 10,1556,310
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3445,185
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4745,887
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8866,765
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4825,892
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3175,790
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7836,700
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0946,894
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6296,605
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5036,527
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2188,214
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3157,653
WajimaJapan 6,0783,777
WakamatsuJapan 6,3273,932
WakayamaJapan 6,0443,756
WakkanaiJapan 6,2063,856
WajirKenya 4,6032,860
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4855,272
WindhoekNamibia 8,2725,140
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5948,447
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7528,545
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7248,529
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4788,376
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,501
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7058,516
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6788,500
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6578,486
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,286
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7448,541
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6628,489
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,388
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6238,465
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6478,481
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5518,421
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5478,418
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4698,370
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5048,391
WintonNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4528,359
WarsawPoland 4,2872,664
WroclawPoland 4,5502,827
WonsanSouth Korea 5,2293,250
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1072,552
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8512,393
WauSudan 5,0403,132
WaddingtonUk 5,7333,563
Waco, TxUsa 12,6167,840
Wake IslandUsa 9,5665,944
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8627,371
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4857,137
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8607,370
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1426,924
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3327,042
Warren, OhUsa 11,1556,932
Warren, PaUsa 10,9826,824
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6757,255
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2146,968
Washington, IaUsa 11,4887,139
Washington, InUsa 11,5617,184
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,1757,566
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6716,631
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1596,935
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2006,960
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2086,964
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4297,102
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1907,575
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,3547,677
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0097,462
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5047,770
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2017,582
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2566,994
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0596,872
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5407,792
West Point, GaUsa 12,1127,526
West Point, NyUsa 10,8786,759
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6497,239
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4267,100
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3867,697
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9667,436
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9196,785
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9186,785
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3927,079
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4947,142
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9756,820
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8946,770
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0596,872
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0756,882
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6987,270
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6217,221
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4367,106
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2406,985
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7147,279
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8896,767
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8567,367
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3927,701
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7567,305
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2717,004
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2086,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -