Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 194120
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 214133
JuninArgentina 15,3969,567
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,9618,676
JacobinaBrazil 12,4357,727
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,8007,332
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,6727,253
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,3318,284
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,2848,255
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3736,446
JiuquanChina 2,7561,713
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,3758,933
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7277,909
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8737,999
JoensuuFinland 4,2142,619
JokioinenFinland 4,4072,739
JyvskylFinland 4,3762,719
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5884,715
JulianehbGreenland 7,9794,958
JagdalpurIndia 2,0991,304
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9893,721
JerusalemIsrael 3,0991,926
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2318,843
JosNigeria 6,5894,094
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0423,755
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0303,747
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 582362
JhelumPakistan 497309
JiwaniPakistan 1,139708
JuliacaPeru 15,4079,574
JakutskRussia 5,2813,282
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4051,495
JenisejskRussia 3,2872,042
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5674,081
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2393,877
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5765,951
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1521,959
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1741,972
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8774,895
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6034,103
JubaSudan 4,9623,083
JokkmokkSweden 4,8313,002
JönköpingSweden 4,8222,997
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8273,000
JendoubaTunisia 5,3523,326
JerbaTunisia 5,2593,268
JerseyUk 5,9163,676
JaltaUkraine 3,1711,971
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3547,677
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9707,438
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2357,603
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,5437,173
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1446,925
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5755,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -