Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 442274
FarahAfghanistan 596370
FormosaArgentina 14,8629,235
ForrestAustralia 9,5105,910
FrancistownBotswana 7,4744,644
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,2486,989
FloraniaBrazil 11,7937,329
FlorestaBrazil 12,1067,523
FlorianoBrazil 12,4067,709
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,0368,722
FormosaBrazil 13,3208,277
FortalezaBrazil 11,8147,341
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4989,009
FrancaBrazil 13,5988,450
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1526,309
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7526,060
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9876,206
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6936,024
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6596,624
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3835,831
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6125,973
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9956,211
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7866,081
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0936,272
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0936,272
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5555,316
FayaChad 5,1723,214
FamagustaCyprus 3,1561,961
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1453,197
FarafraEgypt 3,9232,438
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9344,309
FichtelbergGermany 4,8232,997
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1293,187
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1912,604
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0424,997
FaranahGuinea 8,3945,216
FalconaraItaly 4,8242,998
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9943,104
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6732,904
FonniItaly 5,2203,244
FrontoneItaly 4,8763,030
FrosinoneItaly 4,8563,018
FukauraJapan 6,2183,864
FukueJapan 5,5443,445
FukuiJapan 6,0683,771
FukuokaJapan 5,6493,510
FukushimaJapan 6,3633,954
FukuyamaJapan 5,8693,647
FushikiJapan 6,1133,798
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,165724
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,5184,050
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8974,286
FunchalMadeira 7,6944,781
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,4467,734
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6274,118
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2333,252
FaroPortugal 6,7504,195
FerganaRussia 817508
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7065,410
FalunSweden 4,8062,986
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6243,495
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0901,920
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6335,365
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,6917,265
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,4887,139
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,2126,967
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9506,804
Farmington, MeUsa 10,3286,418
Farmington, MnUsa 11,0836,887
Farmington, MoUsa 11,7547,304
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,1896,953
Fayette, IaUsa 11,2757,006
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,0707,501
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6737,254
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2967,641
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2077,585
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9537,428
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2436,986
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3737,688
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,0506,867
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1046,900
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7477,299
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3197,034
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7727,315
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6137,838
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8787,381
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,1517,551
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,2987,021
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4737,751
Framingham, MaUsa 10,6436,614
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,6007,208
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6577,865
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1196,909
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2957,019
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,1537,552
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,0676,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -