Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 514319
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9921,238
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9541,215
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,9677,436
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,9174,920
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2206,351
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3326,420
QuinteroChile 16,30410,131
QingdaoChina 4,6922,916
QiqiharChina 4,8293,001
QuitoEcuador 14,9479,288
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3178,275
QuettaPakistan 393244
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3727,688
Quitman, GaUsa 12,2777,629
Quang TriVietnam 4,2932,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -