Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghazni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghazni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghazni with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,7553,576
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8903,660
DavisAntarctica 11,3817,073
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8305,487
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3495,188
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9013,667
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1216,911
DhakaBangladesh 2,4151,501
D’UccleBelgium 5,4283,373
DiamantinaBrazil 13,1238,155
DiamantinoBrazil 14,0998,761
DouradosBrazil 14,3658,927
DoualaCameroon 6,8854,278
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2975,777
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5376,548
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0556,248
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6485,995
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3725,824
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1775,081
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0656,254
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5616,563
DuianChina 2,7131,686
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4512,766
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5452,203
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7507,923
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8497,984
DabaaEgypt 3,7452,327
DakhlaEgypt 3,8952,421
DijonFrance 5,4183,367
DresdenGermany 4,7682,963
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3173,925
DebrecenHungary 4,1772,596
DalatangiIceland 6,2953,912
DaltonganjIndia 1,8511,150
DarbhangaIndia 1,8711,163
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6191,627
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6281,633
DumkaIndia 2,0981,304
DwarkaIndia 1,243773
DezfulIran 1,8701,162
DublinIreland 6,1053,794
DecimomannuItaly 5,2623,270
DobbiacoItaly 4,8863,036
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0374,994
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0541,898
DagorettiKenya 5,0963,167
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0362,508
DedzaMalawi 6,4353,999
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2932,047
DashbalbarMongolia 4,1402,573
DaweiMyanmar 3,6992,299
De BiltNetherlands 5,3603,331
De KooyNetherlands 5,3823,344
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3843,346
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7198,525
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5168,399
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4568,361
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2013,232
DalbandinPakistan 643399
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 302188
DirPakistan 366227
DroshPakistan 382238
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,5263,434
DohaQatar 1,8711,163
DorohoiRomania 3,8282,379
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4972,794
DudinkaRussia 4,1382,571
DzardzanRussia 5,1943,228
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9321,201
DakarSenegal 8,7395,430
DaruSierra Leone 8,5265,298
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0855,024
DamazinSudan 4,2152,619
DongolaSudan 4,0742,532
DamascusSyria 2,9481,832
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9471,831
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5921,610
DusanbeTajikistan 562349
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4473,385
DjerbaTunisia 5,2673,273
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5831,605
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9193,678
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9753,713
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2292,006
DonetskUkraine 3,0141,873
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,565972
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,9187,406
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3787,070
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4747,752
Danville, IlUsa 11,4877,138
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7657,311
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9646,813
David City, NeUsa 11,5697,189
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3797,071
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1126,905
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,3537,677
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2147,590
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5167,156
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9318,035
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3277,039
Delphine, InUsa 11,3537,055
Denton, MdUsa 11,1556,932
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8357,355
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,4697,127
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9487,425
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9436,800
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1116,905
Dickson, TnUsa 11,8777,380
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2817,010
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3327,042
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9977,455
Dover, DeUsa 11,1556,932
Dover, TnUsa 11,9047,397
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5907,824
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3077,027
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8706,755
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7257,286
Durham, NhUsa 10,5586,561
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0795,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -